About vapes

Quick Answer: When is the last episode of pll?

WHO WAS A in Pretty Little Liars finale?

Game over, PLL fans—we finally know who A is. And she looks pretty familiar. Pretty Little Liars viewers learned in the series finale Tuesday night that A.D. is Alex Drake — Spencer’s British twin sister.

Does Pretty Little Liars end at Season 7?

After seven twisty seasons, Pretty Little Liars came to an end on Tuesday night (June 27) in the US, revealing the identity of A.D. And it was a shocker. Series finale episode ‘Till Death Do Us Part’ saw the Liars confronted by the endgame’s Big Bad, and that person is No, it wasn’t Ezra. It was Spencer’s evil twin.

Is there a season 8 of PLL coming out?

Currently, there are no plans to make an eighth season of Pretty Little Liars. After the finale aired in 2017, showrunner Marlene King confirmed it was the final outing.

Does Pretty Little Liars end?

On August 29, 2016, King and the principal cast of the series announced that Pretty Little Liars was ending after the seventh season. King also announced that it would start airing the second half of the season later than usual, in April 2017 and that the series finale would be a two-hour episode event.

Do Ezra and Aria have a baby?

After the second episode it was revealed that Aria and Ezra adopted a baby girl who they named Katherine Ella. It was also revealed that Aria’s first book will turn into a movie which will feature Reese Witherspoon.

Is Alison a twin?

Story lines. The twin sisters Alison and Courtney Day-DiLaurentis were born on June 6, 1990, the fruits of a secret sexual relationship between Jessica DiLaurentis and Peter Hastings. They were identical, but completely opposite in personality.

You might be interested:  When did syd barrett die?

Was it Spencer or Alex who slept with Toby?

Alex had sex with Bearded Toby last week—not Spencer. Alex was in the airport from episode 15—not Spencer. This clears everything up. But revenge wasn’t enough for Alex: She became jealous of the life Spencer had and wanted to become her.

Does Toby and Spencer get married?

That’s right — Spencer (Troian Bellisario) and Toby (Keegan Allen) got married! Pretty Little Liars fans were happy that Spoby were together on the series finale, but were desperate for more information. And now, they’ve got it!

Why was Melissa in a black hoodie?

Melissa was the ultimate red herring. That’s why it was her mask. Probably because she was such a big suspect that fans were rooting for to be AD, so it was an acknowledgement to those theoriessame with how Wren was involved in the twist and Aria as black hoodie this season.

Will there be a season 9 of Pretty Little Liars?

The ninth season of the American mystery drama television series Pretty Little Liars, based on the books of the same name by Sara Shepard, was renewed on October 1, 2016 for two additional seasons, making the show Teletoon’s longest running original series. The eighth and ninth seasons will consist of 20 episodes each.

Why was PLL Cancelled?

Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists didn’t gain the traction the original series did. While the series creator I. Marlene King was the showrunner for the first season, the outlet said that she would have likely been replaced had the show been picked up for a second season.

You might be interested:  Quick Answer: When does the new season of riverdale come out?

Who is real a in pretty little liars?

Original A

Original A Real Identity: Mona Vanderwaal
Gender: Female
Occupation(s): A
Nicknames: “A” “A.D.” Little A
Friends: Lucas Gottesman CeCe Drake Sara Harvey Toby Cavanaugh Spencer Hastings Alex Drake (formerly)

Are Alison and Spencer sisters?

She is the half-sister of Alison and Courtney DiLaurentis, as her father had an affair with Jessica DiLaurentis around the time of Spencer’s conception. Spencer has a permanent rivalry with her older sister, Melissa, who is also competitive.

Who is the final A?

In the show’s series finale, Uber A’s identity is revealed to be Alex Drake, Spencer’s twin sister who was put up for adoption at birth.

Who does Hanna Marin end up with?

The official endgame couples are: Hanna Marin is married to Caleb Rivers. Aria Montgomery is married to Ezra Fitz. Emily Fields was engaged to Alison DiLaurentis in the finale.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *